Top Mesa Employees Announced

Mesa Moving and Storage is pleased to shine the spotlight on the Quarterly Winners as nominated by their peers. Thanks to everyone who submitted ballots for Mesa Employee of the 1st Quarter 2021! The ballots have been counted…and the winners are in!!!

Mesa Boise_Theresa_Love

Mesa – Boise: Theresa Love

“Theresa is very efficient.  She takes pride to ensure that any issues are handled on time.”

Mesa Moving Winner

Mesa – Bozeman: Chris Culbreath

“Chris goes above and beyond on every job.  He is a quick learner with a great work ethic and always treats everyone with respect.”

Mesa Denver Pablo Salas

Mesa – Denver: Pablo Salas

“Pablo has a can-do attitude and will whatever tasks without complaint.  He is always in a good mood and takes great care of our customers.”

Mesa Moving Winner

Mesa – Grand Junction: Emilio Beltran

“Emilio always gives 110% in his work and is a joy to be around.  He is someone you can count on that always has a great attitude.”

Mesa Moving WInner

Mesa – Helena: Eric Barraugh

“Eric works hard, hustles, and comes up with ways to make the job easier.  He is efficient and has a good relationship with customers.”

Mesa Moving Winner

Mesa – Salt Lake City: Rick Seelig

“Rick is always asking how he can help, he has a great attitude, is efficient and ahead of expected deadlines.  He is very thorough and great with customers.”

Mesa Moving Winner

Mesa – Whitefish: Tracy Osler

“Tracy is always there for you when you need help.  She knows the crews and customers and we would be lost without her.”

Mesa Systems Winner

Mesa – Corporate: Amy Roberts

“Amy is very detail oriented, accurate, and timely in everything she does. Even though her focus is payroll, Amy is the go-to person for Mesa with any questions.”

These individuals exemplify Mesa’s core purpose of helping others…and we are very appreciative of their daily efforts. Each employee will receive a $100 gift card, along with a Certificate of Recognition, and they will be in the running for our annual Leo the Lion Award!

Other nominees included:

  • Mesa Corporate (Shared Services): Amy Stewart, Dave Barnett, Edith Howell, Jason Wood, Karma Wilcox
  • Boise: Irven Adams
  • Bozeman: Brandon Swarthout, River Hansmeyer
  • Denver: Billy Hurley, Juan Lopez, Kristi Kleinholz, Michelle James, Scott Nolte
  • Grand Junction: Alyssa Hewitt, Dakota Scott, Greg Chrisman, Kyle Duran
  • Helena: Art Moore, Bobbi Parks, Cameron French, Chris Gilbert, Michael Bowers
  • Salt Lake City: Annisa Wileman, Gina Eck, Sean Swanson, Veronica Loukota
  • Whitefish: Andy Benton, Brady Cobb-Shupert, Colin Patton